Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355
Tokyo
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355
Kinshi 1-4-12 Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae, Tokyo, Japan
Show map
Featuring a vending machine and a lift, the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 is located approximately 5 minutes on foot from the multilevel indoor Arcakit Kinshicho Shopping Mall. This Tokyo hotel lies in Central Tokyo, which is Japan's busy capital, 2.4 km from such cultural sights as the traditional Taiko Drum Museum.
The hotel offers a convenient location in Tokyo, around a 10-minute ride from the Kinshi Park, and around a 15-minute ride from the large Ueno Park. The Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 is stationed only 1.6 km from the huge Tokyo Skytree Tower. The Nakamise Shopping Street is nearly a 25-minute walk away, while Mejiro train station is situated about a 20-minute drive from the accommodation. You can catch the bus at Kinshikoenmae bus stop, fairly close to this Tokyo hotel.
The air-conditioned rooms in Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 have high-speed internet and a multi-channel television along with an air conditioner. The rooms are fitted with a private bathroom.
While staying at the property, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Akinozen, located just 50 metres away, or Skytree View Restaurant & Bar Ren at a 5-minute walking distance.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Tokyo
Attractions
Asakusa - 3 km
parc et zoo ueno - 4.2 km
Airports
Tokyo International - 24 km
Train stations
Kinshicho Station - 300 m
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
Non-smoking rooms
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Lift
Vending machines
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Heating
Free toiletries
Main Features
Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Does the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 arrange airport transfer?
No, the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 doesn't provide airport transfer service.
🚗
Is parking available in Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355?
Yes, at Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 a car park is available.
🚎
Are there any public transport stations near the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355?
The nearest bus station to the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 is Kinshikoenmae, set just 350 metres away and the closest metro station is Kinshicho placed just a 5-minute walk away.
❓
Does the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 offer free cancellation?
Yes, the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 allows free cancellation.
❓
Is pool available in the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355?
No, the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 79355 does not feature a pool on site. Kindly contact the hotel staff to learn more about additional facilities provided onsite.
❓
Does this comfortable hotel provide luggage storage?
Unfortunately, this comfortable hotel doesn't provide luggage storage.